Kochville Township Fire DepartmentKochville Township Fire DepartmentKochville Township Fire Department

Kochville Fire Fighter Association

Annual Activity Reports

Activity2016       
100-Fire 22       
Exposures 0       
200-Overpressure, Explosion, Overheat 0       
300- Rescue EMS Incidents(Includes MVA) 274       
400- Hazardous Conditions 24       
500- Service Call 6       
600- Good Intent 68       
700- False Alarm & False Call 89       
800- Severe Weather & Natural Disaster 0       
900- Special Incidents 0       
Totals 483       


Activity2009201020112012201320142015 
Exposure 0150502 
Utility Emergencies 1819202015209 
Fire Alarms 719813197100106119 
Fluid Containment 3513334 
Hazardous Conditions 5000019 
Medical 230233175200176184189 
Mutual Aid 22193021172320 
Other, (Weather) 13423512 
Outside Fires (vegitation, and etc.) 1284191076 
Motor Vehicle Accident 60586154616063 
Smoke/Steam Investigation 4523385 
Stand-By/Move up 14783144 
Structure Fires, inside fire 3285769 
Vehicle Fires 102601355 
Wrong Dept. Activated 0016000 
Total Runs for the Year 453460451434409432456 


Activity20012002200320042005200620072008
Exposure 00000000
Utility Emergencies 41411923181120
Fire Alarms 58719984801059789
Fluid Containment 15101374542
Hazardous Conditions 32110552
Medical 116142108186191211257
Mutual Aid 22592418416
Other, (Weather) 6277846413
Outside Fires (vegitation, and etc.) 12109111513915
Motor Vehicle Accident 87626362546772
Smoke/Steam Investigation 16116713525
Stand-By/Move up 00000084
Structure Fires, inside fire 11121485961
Vehicle Fires 83986236
Wrong Dept. Activated 00000000
Total Runs for the Year 154175378323422438431502


Activity19931994199519961997199819992000
Exposure 00000000
Utility Emergencies 34471898
Fire Alarms 1310294642435151
Fluid Containment 8613142572015
Hazardous Conditions 03045210
Medical 0110221213
Mutual Aid 14811812121017
Other, (Weather) 111127126
Outside Fires (vegitation, and etc.) 131515119213015
Motor Vehicle Accident 347788164
Smoke/Steam Investigation 81114101914156
Stand-By/Move up 00000000
Structure Fires, inside fire 88349377
Vehicle Fires 1481181212109
Wrong Dept. Activated 00000000
Total Runs for the Year 7376106122138130190151